2019 SMSC September Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 17:08 on September 29, 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Sept 15 Sept 22 Sept 29 Total Nett
1st Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Sept 15 Sept 22 Sept 29 Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Sept 15 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 131000 15:43:31 2:33:31 2:39:29 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 131000 15:49:40 2:39:40 2:50:27 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131000 16:02:35 2:52:35 2:51:36 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 131000 16:06:30 2:56:30 2:54:00 4.0

Sept 22 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 1310 14:45:57 1:35:57 1:39:41 1.0
2 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 96 1310 14:43:45 1:33:45 1:44:55 2.0
3 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 1310 15:00:14 1:50:14 1:48:40 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 1310 15:03:53 1:53:53 1:53:14 4.0

Sept 29 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 1310 15:09:42 1:59:42 2:04:21 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 1310 15:09:27 1:59:27 2:07:31 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 1310 15:27:41 2:17:41 2:16:54 3.0

Sept 15 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 130500 15:33:13 2:28:13 2:26:07 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 177 130500 15:40:06 2:35:06 2:33:33 2.0
3 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 183 130500 15:43:51 2:38:51 2:35:56 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 130500 15:49:14 2:44:14 2:37:13 4.0

Sept 22 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 1305 14:45:12 1:40:12 1:38:47 1.0
2 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 1305 14:52:51 1:47:51 1:43:15 2.0

Sept 29 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 1305 15:16:15 2:11:15 2:05:39 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 177 1305 15:23:30 2:18:30 2:17:07 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com