2019 SMSC June Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 20:37 on June 26, 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT June 5 June 12 June 19 June 26 Total Nett
1st Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
5th Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
6th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
7th Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 24.0 16.0
8th Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Eric Smith 81 7.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT June 5 June 12 June 19 June 26 Total Nett
1st Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier 171 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 4 Play Kirby 25 Matt Veinotte 171 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 189 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

June 5 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181000 19:34:33 1:24:33 1:30:16 1.0
2 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181000 19:33:49 1:23:49 1:36:36 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181000 19:49:59 1:39:59 1:39:25 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181000 19:54:57 1:44:57 1:43:28 4.0
5 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 181000 19:54:58 1:44:58 1:44:22 5.0
6 Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Eric Smith 81     RET   7.0

June 12 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:26:14 1:11:14 1:21:42 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:36:58 1:21:58 1:22:55 2.0
3 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:35:39 1:20:39 1:26:06 3.0
4 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:34:30 1:19:30 1:31:38 4.0
5 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:51:30 1:36:30 1:35:57 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:54:47 1:39:47 1:38:22 6.0
7 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 181500 19:55:05 1:40:05 1:39:31 7.0

June 19 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:44:17 1:29:17 1:38:02 1.0
2 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:41:55 1:26:55 1:39:41 2.0
3 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:53:38 1:38:38 1:39:47 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:55:32 1:40:32 1:39:57 4.0
5 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:44:54 1:29:54 1:43:37 5.0
6 Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Eric Smith 81 181500 19:47:37 1:32:37 1:46:13 6.0
7 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:05:36 1:50:36 1:49:02 7.0
8 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 181500 20:07:37 1:52:37 1:51:58 8.0

June 26 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:41:59 1:26:59 1:26:29 1.0
2 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 96 181500 19:32:20 1:17:20 1:26:33 2.0
3 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:36:53 1:21:53 1:27:25 3.0
4 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 181500 19:46:22 1:31:22 1:30:51 4.0
5 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:49:12 1:34:12 1:32:52 5.0

June 5 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 180500 19:33:50 1:28:50 1:27:34 1.0
2 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier 171 180500 19:33:59 1:28:59 1:28:51 2.0
3 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 189 180500 19:41:19 1:36:19 1:33:45 3.0

June 12 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier 171 181000 19:30:52 1:20:52 1:20:45 1.0
2 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:36:13 1:26:13 1:22:53 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 20:06:25 1:56:25 1:51:27 3.0

June 19 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Play Kirby 25 Matt Veinotte 171 181000 19:42:24 1:32:24 1:32:16 1.0
2 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier 171 181000 19:43:53 1:33:53 1:33:45 2.0
3 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:45:21 1:35:21 1:34:00 3.0
4 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 189 181000 19:57:22 1:47:22 1:44:31 4.0
5 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 20:04:37 1:54:37 1:49:43 5.0

June 26 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier 171 181000 19:31:25 1:21:25 1:21:18 1.0
2 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:38:29 1:28:29 1:27:14 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com