2019 SMSC July Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 20:54 on July 31, 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT July 3 July 10 July 17 July 24 July 31 Total Nett
1st Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 11.0
3rd Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0
4th Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
5th Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 29.0 19.0
6th Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 33.0 25.0
8th Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 156 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
9th Atalanta J30 Barry Brundige 153 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT July 3 July 10 July 17 July 24 July 31 Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
3rd Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
4th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th 4 Play Kirby 25 Matt Veinotte 171 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0

July 3 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:18:23 1:03:23 1:04:07 1.0
2 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:23:07 1:08:07 1:07:44 2.0
3 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:13:55 0:58:55 1:07:54 3.0
4 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:17:02 1:02:02 1:08:07 4.0
5 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 174 181500 19:28:29 1:13:29 1:13:04 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:29:30 1:14:30 1:13:27 6.0

July 10 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atalanta J30 Barry Brundige 153 181500 19:49:16 1:34:16 1:36:38 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:44:13 1:29:13 1:37:57 2.0
3 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 181500 19:51:15 1:36:15 1:39:59 3.0
4 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:45:32 1:30:32 1:44:21 4.0
5 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181500 20:01:35 1:46:35 1:45:04 5.0
6 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 20:03:04 1:48:04 1:47:27 6.0
7 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:06:47 1:51:47 1:50:12 7.0

July 17 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 181500 19:24:22 1:09:22 1:18:01 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:33:59 1:18:59 1:19:54 2.0
3 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:31:48 1:16:48 1:24:19 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:40:48 1:25:48 1:25:19 4.0
5 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181500 19:42:36 1:27:36 1:26:21 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:43:17 1:28:17 1:27:02 6.0

July 24 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 181500 19:27:14 1:12:14 1:21:14 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:35:21 1:20:21 1:21:17 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:40:49 1:25:49 1:25:20 3.0
4 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:35:23 1:20:23 1:25:49 4.0
5 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:29:33 1:14:33 1:25:55 5.0
6 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 19:45:45 1:30:45 1:30:14 6.0
7 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181500 19:48:33 1:33:33 1:32:13 7.0
8 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:52:05 1:37:05 1:35:42 8.0

July 31 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 181500 19:32:45 1:17:45 1:20:46 1.0
2 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:36:39 1:21:39 1:21:11 2.0
3 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 181500 19:27:21 1:12:21 1:21:22 3.0
4 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 19:40:11 1:25:11 1:24:42 4.0
5 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181500 19:43:29 1:28:29 1:27:14 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:45:47 1:30:47 1:29:30 6.0
7 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:34:35 1:19:35 1:31:44 7.0

July 3 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 181000 19:17:28 1:07:28 1:07:22 1.0
2 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:32:16 1:22:16 1:18:45 2.0

July 10 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:36:31 1:26:31 1:25:17 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181000 19:41:29 1:31:29 1:28:18 2.0
3 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 183 181000 19:45:21 1:35:21 1:33:36 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:50:40 1:40:40 1:36:22 4.0

July 17 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:16:20 1:06:20 1:03:46 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181000 19:23:31 1:13:31 1:10:58 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:24:18 1:14:18 1:11:08 3.0
4 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 183 181000 19:24:41 1:14:41 1:13:19 4.0

July 24 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:29:59 1:19:59 1:18:51 1.0
2 4 Play Kirby 25 Matt Veinotte 171 181000 19:30:24 1:20:24 1:20:17 2.0
3 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 181000 19:35:08 1:25:08 1:25:01 3.0
4 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 177 181000 19:42:45 1:32:45 1:31:50 4.0
5 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:56:51 1:46:51 1:42:17 5.0

July 31 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:33:09 1:23:09 1:19:56 1.0
2 4 Play Kirby 25 Matt Veinotte 171 181000 19:33:31 1:23:31 1:23:24 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:38:26 1:28:26 1:24:39 3.0
4 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 177 181000 19:44:54 1:34:54 1:33:57 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com