2019 SMSC August Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 18:14 on August 29, 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Total Nett
1st Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 13.0
5th Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
6th Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 18.0
7th Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 19.0
8th Painkiller J29FR Paul Dexter 114 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 10.0
4th Cruisin for a Bruisin CS 22 Alyson Petsche/Colin Parker 252 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 RET 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

Aug 7 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:23:33 1:08:33 1:15:16 1.0
2 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:20:45 1:05:45 1:15:24 2.0
3 Painkiller J29FR Paul Dexter 114 181500 19:26:42 1:11:42 1:17:59 3.0
4 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 19:37:48 1:22:48 1:22:20 4.0
5 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:38:28 1:23:28 1:22:59 5.0
6 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:37:14 1:22:14 1:23:11 6.0
7 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:47:29 1:32:29 1:31:10 7.0

Aug 14 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:34:28 1:19:28 1:31:08 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 181500 19:44:43 1:29:43 1:33:12 2.0
3 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:42:13 1:27:13 1:35:46 3.0
4 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181500 20:02:53 1:47:53 1:46:21 4.0
5 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:14:56 1:59:56 1:58:14 5.0

Aug 21 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 181500 19:29:48 1:14:48 1:24:07 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:38:26 1:23:26 1:29:04 2.0
3 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:46:34 1:31:34 1:30:16 3.0
4 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174     DNF   5.0

Aug 28 - A Fleet at 1805

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181000 19:23:28 1:13:28 1:24:15 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181000 19:32:53 1:22:53 1:28:29 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181000 19:40:29 1:30:29 1:29:58 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181000 19:42:02 1:32:02 1:31:30 4.0
5 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181000 19:44:02 1:34:02 1:32:42 5.0
6 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 180 181000 19:45:56 1:35:56 1:34:34 6.0

Aug 7 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:29:58 1:19:58 1:18:50 1.0
2 Privateer Kirby 25 Bradison Boutilier/Bruce Beverage 171 181000 19:38:16 1:28:16 1:28:08 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:46:20 1:36:20 1:32:13 3.0
4 Cruisin for a Bruisin CS 22 Alyson Petsche/Colin Parker 252 181000 19:55:50 1:45:50 1:34:40 4.0

Aug 14 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:46:45 1:36:45 1:35:23 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 177 181000 19:50:11 1:40:11 1:39:11 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 20:15:54 2:05:54 2:00:31 3.0
4 Cruisin for a Bruisin CS 22 Alyson Petsche/Colin Parker 252     DNF   5.0

Aug 21 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:36:12 1:26:12 1:22:52 1.0
2 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:46:33 1:36:33 1:32:26 2.0
3 Cruisin for a Bruisin CS 22 Alyson Petsche/Colin Parker 252     RET   4.0

Aug 28 - B Fleet at 1805

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181500 19:38:59 1:23:59 1:20:44 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181500 19:44:35 1:29:35 1:26:28 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181500 19:54:30 1:39:30 1:35:15 3.0
4 Cruisin for a Bruisin CS 22 Alyson Petsche/Colin Parker 234 181500 202953 2:14:53 2:03:31 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com