2018 SMSC September Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 11:13 on October 12, 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT September 9 September 16 September 23 September 30 Total Nett
1st Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 168 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 13.0 8.0
4th Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 6.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0
5th Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
6th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT September 9 September 16 September 23 September 30 Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Dragon Fly C&C 27-3 Paul Sehmbey (Dave Lane) 196 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
4th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

September 9 - A Fleet at 13:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 168 131500 16:34:04 3:19:04 3:19:38 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 131500 16:28:14 3:13:14 3:20:45 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131500 16:40:54 3:25:54 3:24:43 3.0
4 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 131500 16:35:47 3:20:47 3:28:35 4.0
5 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 131500 16:52:35 3:37:35 3:34:30 5.0
6 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 131500 16:34:44 3:19:44 3:39:18 6.0

September 16 - A Fleet - September 16 at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 131500 15:03:08 1:48:08 1:49:24 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 131500 15:13:04 1:58:04 2:09:38 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 168 131500 15:28:36 2:13:36 2:13:59 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131500 15:35:29 2:20:29 2:19:41 4.0
5 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 131500 15:40:00 2:25:00 2:22:57 5.0

September 23 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 131000 14:44:03 1:34:03 1:37:42 1.0
2 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 131000 14:48:05 1:38:05 1:41:54 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 168 131000 14:51:40 1:41:40 1:41:58 3.0
4 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 131000 14:46:13 1:36:13 1:42:43 4.0
5 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131000 14:54:36 1:44:36 1:44:00 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 131000 15:02:43 1:52:43 1:51:07 6.0

September 30 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131500 14:36:16 1:21:16 1:20:48 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 131500 14:33:18 1:18:18 1:21:21 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 168 131500 14:37:33 1:22:33 1:22:47 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 131500 14:52:27 1:37:27 1:36:04 4.0

September 9 - B Fleet at 13:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 131000 16:03:05 2:53:05 2:46:23 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 131000 16:23:19 3:13:19 3:06:36 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 131000 16:26:06 3:16:06 3:07:44 3.0

September 16 - B Fleet - September 16 at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 131000 15:27:43 2:17:43 2:15:46 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 131000 15:46:03 2:36:03 2:30:38 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 131000 15:57:53 2:47:53 2:40:43 3.0

September 23 - B Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 130500 14:34:12 1:29:12 1:27:56 1.0
2 Dragon Fly C&C 27-3 Paul Sehmbey (Dave Lane) 196 130500 14:39:22 1:34:22 1:30:58 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 130500 14:49:04 1:44:04 1:39:37 3.0

September 30 - B Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 131000 14:41:41 1:31:41 1:30:23 1.0
2 Dragon Fly C&C 27-3 Paul Sehmbey (Dave Lane) 180 131000 14:43:11 1:33:11 1:31:52 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 131000 14:46:48 1:36:48 1:32:40 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com