2018 SMSC July Series

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 20:47 on July 11, 2018

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT July 4 July 11 Total Nett
1st Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 201 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT July 4 July 11 Total Nett
1st Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 156 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
6th Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
7th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0

July 4 - B Fleet - July 4th at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 181000 19:39:58 1:29:58 1:28:19 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 201 181000 19:43:50 1:33:50 1:29:50 2.0
3 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 181000 19:59:45 1:49:45 1:40:30 3.0

July 11 - B Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:24:19 1:14:19 1:13:16 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 181000 19:25:13 1:15:13 1:13:50 2.0
3 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 181000 19:37:05 1:27:05 1:19:44 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:34:58 1:24:58 1:21:20 4.0

July 4 - A Fleet - July 4th at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181500 19:30:41 1:15:41 1:16:34 1.0
2 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:21:45 1:06:45 1:16:56 2.0
3 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:24:24 1:09:24 1:19:36 3.0
4 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:33:54 1:18:54 1:24:14 4.0
5 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:43:33 1:28:33 1:28:03 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 19:45:44 1:30:44 1:29:27 6.0
7 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 181500 19:44:06 1:29:06 1:32:34 7.0

July 11 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 181500 19:48:58 1:33:58 1:37:37 1.0
2 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 19:57:23 1:42:23 1:41:48 2.0
3 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:48:20 1:33:20 1:42:28 3.0
4 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:59:48 1:44:48 1:44:12 4.0
5 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 181500 19:48:24 1:33:24 1:45:02 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:02:23 1:47:23 1:45:52 6.0
7 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 181500 19:58:50 1:43:50 1:47:52 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com