2018 SMSC August Series

SMSC

Results are final as of 11:19 on October 12, 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Nett
1st Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 26.0 17.0
4th Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 22.0
5th Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 156 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 24.0
6th Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 25.0
7th Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
8th Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 29.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Aug 1 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Nett
1st Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Aug 1 - A Fleet - August 1st at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:50:04 1:35:04 1:44:23 1.0
2 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:47:34 1:32:34 1:46:10 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 181500 20:02:00 1:47:00 1:46:23 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:07:28 1:52:28 1:50:52 4.0
5 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 144 181500 20:02:02 1:47:02 1:51:12 5.0
6 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:55:00 1:40:00 1:55:15 6.0

Aug 8 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181500 19:47:18 1:32:18 1:31:46 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 181500 19:46:50 1:31:50 1:40:50 2.0
3 Cyanara II C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 78 181500 19:44:58 1:29:58 1:43:42 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:01:56 1:46:56 1:45:25 4.0

Aug 15 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181000 19:20:39 1:10:39 1:15:26 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 162 181000 19:25:49 1:15:49 1:16:42 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 181000 19:36:54 1:26:54 1:26:24 3.0

Aug 22 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 18:15:00 19:23:39 1:08:39 1:13:17 1.0
2 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 18:15:00 19:38:21 1:23:21 1:22:10 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 18:15:00 19:37:50 1:22:50 1:22:22 3.0

Aug 29 - A Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 18:15:00 19:32:26 1:17:26 1:16:59 1.0
2 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 93 18:15:00 19:25:27 1:10:27 1:19:14 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 18:15:00 19:34:44 1:19:44 1:19:17 3.0
4 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 108 18:15:00 19:30:06 1:15:06 1:22:27 4.0
5 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 18:15:00 19:39:37 1:24:37 1:27:54 5.0
6 Seachanger Tartan 3500 Peter Gregson 138 18:15:00 19:41:22 1:26:22 1:30:32 6.0
7 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 18:15:00 19:57:29 1:42:29 1:41:02 7.0

Aug 1 - B Fleet - August 1st at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:28:19 1:18:19 1:15:17 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 181000 19:31:41 1:21:41 1:18:12 2.0
3 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181000 19:31:56 1:21:56 1:19:05 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:39:03 1:29:03 1:25:15 4.0

Aug 22 - B Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181000 19:18:13 1:08:13 1:05:51 1.0
2 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:17:01 1:07:01 1:06:04 2.0
3 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 181000 19:20:38 1:10:38 1:09:20 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:26:35 1:16:35 1:13:19 4.0

Aug 29 - B Fleet at 18:10:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 195 181000 19:38:14 1:28:14 1:25:10 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 181000 19:40:19 1:30:19 1:26:28 2.0
3 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 180 181000 19:38:39 1:28:39 1:27:24 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 181000 19:52:21 1:42:21 1:37:59 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com