DESTINY HOMES SMAKR 2018

SMSC

Results are final as of 9:31 on August 13, 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: SMAKR Handicap
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st A Yardsail FARR 30 OD 69 Roby Douglas RNSYS 51 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A Pain Killer J29FR 222 Paul Dexter LYC 114 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd A Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42s7 51223 Greg and Liz Hammond SMSC 81 2.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 13.5 13.5
4th A Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 13.5 13.5
5th A Cyanara II C&C 110 26 Jim Fletcher SMSC 78 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
6th A Pendragon CM1200 51889 Bruce Beveridge DYC 15 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: SMAKR Handicap
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st B Current Obsession C&C 27-5 127 Alex MacPhee SMSC 180 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd B Swish'N C&C 29-1 14935 Doug Stout CBYA 177 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd B Siesta CS 30 4638 Phil Varey SMSC 162 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: SMAKR Handicap
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C Dire Wolf CS 30 4711 Rod Millar SMSC 174 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd C Xari CS 30 4693 Bill Wilkinson SMSC 174 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd C Frolic C&C 30 545 Ian Swan SMSC 195 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th C Soroki Catalina 36 Mk2 1439 Greg/Natalie DeCoste SMSC 171 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
5th C Happy Ours Sabre 34 34 Alan Williams SMSC 186 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Yardsail FARR 30 OD 69 Roby Douglas RNSYS 51 121500 14:33:43 2:18:43 2:47:23 1.0
2 A Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42s7 51223 Greg and Liz Hammond SMSC 81 121500 14:43:20 2:28:20 2:50:07 2.0
3 A Pain Killer J29FR 222 Paul Dexter LYC 114 121500 14:51:53 2:36:53 2:50:38 3.0
4 A Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 121500 14:59:03 2:44:03 2:52:45 4.0
5 A Pendragon CM1200 51889 Bruce Beveridge DYC 15 121500 14:32:25 2:17:25 2:56:52 5.0
6 A Cyanara II C&C 110 26 Jim Fletcher SMSC 78 121500 14:52:48 2:37:48 3:01:53 6.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Yardsail FARR 30 OD 69 Roby Douglas RNSYS 51 153000 165917 1:29:17 1:47:44 1.0
2 A Pain Killer J29FR 222 Paul Dexter LYC 114 153000 17:09:43 1:39:43 1:48:27 2.0
3 A Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 153000 17:16:30 1:46:30 1:52:09 3.0
4 A Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42s7 51223 Greg and Liz Hammond SMSC 81 153000 17:08:13 1:38:13 1:52:38 4.0
5 A Cyanara II C&C 110 26 Jim Fletcher SMSC 78 153000 17:10:23 1:40:23 1:55:42 5.0
6 A Pendragon CM1200 51889 Bruce Beveridge DYC 15 153000 17:00:40 1:30:40 1:56:41 6.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Yardsail FARR 30 OD 69 Roby Douglas RNSYS 51 121500 13:36:52 1:21:52 1:38:47 1.0
2 A Pain Killer J29FR 222 Paul Dexter LYC 114 121500 13:57:13 1:42:13 1:51:10 2.0
3 A Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42s7 51223 Greg and Liz Hammond SMSC 81 121500 13:54:10 1:39:10 1:53:44 3.5
3 A Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 121500 14:03:00 1:48:00 1:53:44 3.5
5 A Cyanara II C&C 110 26 Jim Fletcher SMSC 78 121500 13:54:58 1:39:58 1:55:13 5.0
6 A Pendragon CM1200 51889 Bruce Beveridge DYC 15 121500 13:45:53 1:30:53 1:56:58 6.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Yardsail FARR 30 OD 69 Roby Douglas RNSYS 51 142000 15:09:25 0:49:25 0:59:38 1.0
2 A Pain Killer J29FR 222 Paul Dexter LYC 114 142000 15:15:05 0:55:05 0:59:55 2.0
3 A Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 142000 15:17:10 0:57:10 1:00:12 3.0
4 A Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42s7 51223 Greg and Liz Hammond SMSC 81 142000 15:13:04 0:53:04 1:00:52 4.0
5 A Cyanara II C&C 110 26 Jim Fletcher SMSC 78 142000 15:13:38 0:53:38 1:01:49 5.0
6 A Pendragon CM1200 51889 Bruce Beveridge DYC 15 142000 15:08:24 0:48:24 1:02:18 6.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Current Obsession C&C 27-5 127 Alex MacPhee SMSC 180 121000 14:35:10 2:25:10 2:23:06 1.0
2 B Swish'N C&C 29-1 14935 Doug Stout CBYA 177 121000 144421 2:34:21 2:32:49 2.0
3 B Siesta CS 30 4638 Phil Varey SMSC 162 121000 14:41:12 2:31:12 2:32:58 3.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Current Obsession C&C 27-5 127 Alex MacPhee SMSC 180 152000 17:16:31 1:56:31 1:54:52 1.0
2 B Swish'N C&C 29-1 14935 Doug Stout CBYA 177 152000 17:25:40 2:05:40 2:04:25 2.0
3 B Siesta CS 30 4638 Phil Varey SMSC 162 152000 17:25:29 2:05:29 2:06:57 3.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Current Obsession C&C 27-5 127 Alex MacPhee SMSC 180 121000 13:27:18 1:17:18 1:16:12 1.0
2 B Swish'N C&C 29-1 14935 Doug Stout CBYA 177 121000 13:29:29 1:19:29 1:18:41 2.0
3 B Siesta CS 30 4638 Phil Varey SMSC 162 121000 13:33:42 1:23:42 1:24:40 3.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Current Obsession C&C 27-5 127 Alex MacPhee SMSC 180 141500 15:17:24 1:02:24 1:01:31 1.0
2 B Swish'N C&C 29-1 14935 Doug Stout CBYA 177 141500 15:18:58 1:03:58 1:03:20 2.0
3 B Siesta CS 30 4638 Phil Varey SMSC 162 141500 15:18:55 1:03:55 1:04:40 3.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Dire Wolf CS 30 4711 Rod Millar SMSC 174 120500 14:03:30 1:58:30 1:57:49 1.0
2 C Xari CS 30 4693 Bill Wilkinson SMSC 174 120500 14:07:34 2:02:34 2:01:52 2.0
3 C Frolic C&C 30 545 Ian Swan SMSC 201 120500 14:13:08 2:08:08 2:02:40 3.0
4 C Soroki Catalina 36 Mk2 1439 Greg/Natalie DeCoste SMSC 171 120500 14:21:07 2:16:07 2:15:55 4.0
5 C Happy Ours Sabre 34 34 Alan Williams SMSC 186 120500 14:33:22 2:28:22 2:25:02 5.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Dire Wolf CS 30 4711 Rod Millar SMSC 174 150000 16:52:40 1:52:40 1:52:01 1.0
2 C Xari CS 30 4693 Bill Wilkinson SMSC 174 150000 17:00:00 2:00:00 1:59:19 2.0
3 C Soroki Catalina 36 Mk2 1439 Greg/Natalie DeCoste SMSC 171 150000 17:00:35 2:00:35 2:00:25 3.0
4 C Happy Ours Sabre 34 34 Alan Williams SMSC 186 150000 17:05:33 2:05:33 2:02:43 4.0
5 C Frolic C&C 30 545 Ian Swan SMSC 195 150000 17:12:30 2:12:30 2:07:54 5.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Frolic C&C 30 545 Ian Swan SMSC 195 120500 13:31:20 1:26:20 1:23:20 1.0
2 C Xari CS 30 4693 Bill Wilkinson SMSC 174 120500 13:29:35 1:24:35 1:24:06 2.0
3 C Dire Wolf CS 30 4711 Rod Millar SMSC 174 120500 13:29:44 1:24:44 1:24:15 3.0
4 C Soroki Catalina 36 Mk2 1439 Greg/Natalie DeCoste SMSC 171 120500 13:37:58 1:32:58 1:32:50 4.0
5 C Happy Ours Sabre 34 34 Alan Williams SMSC 186 120500 13:52:04 1:47:04 1:44:39 5.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: 141000, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Skipper Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Dire Wolf CS 30 4711 Rod Millar SMSC 174 141000 15:13:21 1:03:21 1:02:59 1.0
2 C Xari CS 30 4693 Bill Wilkinson SMSC 174 141000 15:15:42 1:05:42 1:05:19 2.0
3 C Frolic C&C 30 545 Ian Swan SMSC 195 141000 15:20:01 1:10:01 1:07:35 3.0
4 C Happy Ours Sabre 34 34 Alan Williams SMSC 186 141000 15:23:38 1:13:38 1:11:59 4.0
5 C Soroki Catalina 36 Mk2 1439 Greg/Natalie DeCoste SMSC 171 141000 15:24:13 1:14:13 1:14:07 5.0


http://www.smsc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com