2018 Bay Wind Regatta / Canadian Laser Championships

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:43 on July 22, 2018

Opti FLEET

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank FLEET Colour SAIL NUMBER YACHT CLUB HELM NAME GENDER R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Opti R 1417 RNSYS Noah Adler Male 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd Opti R 1696 RNSYS Jesse King Male (7.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Opti R 1581 RNSYS Ayrton Stein Male 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th Opti R 1732 RNSYS Molly Anderson Female 1.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
5th Opti R 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge Male 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
6th Opti R 1675 HSC Owen Flemming Male (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 26.0
7th Opti B 1731 RNSYS Stephen Cramm Male 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
8th Opti B 18514 CYC Callie Davis Female 17.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DSQ) 4.0 79.0 42.0
9th Opti R 1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly Male 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 54.0 43.0
10th Opti W 1775 RNSYS Wyatt Rainham Male 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 71.0 58.0
11th Opti B 1693 CYC Alex Clancy Male 13.0 11.0 8.0 18.0 (33.0) 11.0 94.0 61.0
12th Opti R 8 CYC Greyson Corbett-Lumb Male (18.0) 14.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 81.0 63.0
13th Opti W 1310 RNSYS Riley Macaulay Female (26.5) 16.0 9.0 20.0 9.0 10.0 90.5 64.0
14th Opti B 1534 CYC Ryan Elizabeth Santimaw Female 10.0 8.0 16.0 24.0 (25.0) 16.0 99.0 74.0
15th Opti W 1493 RNSYS Henry Simms Male 12.0 (22.0) 20.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 103.0 81.0
16th Opti B 18165 CYC Maisie Bechtel Female 14.0 20.0 (22.0) 21.0 11.0 19.0 107.0 85.0
17th Opti B 2106 Waegwaltic Club Aislin Martin Female 19.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 20.0 (23.0) 110.0 87.0
18th Opti R 1241 Charlottetown YC John Roberts Male 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 13.0 10.0 22.0 121.0 94.0
19th Opti R 1441 LYC Zac Barbara Male 9.0 23.0 (29.0) 27.0 23.0 14.0 125.0 96.0
20th Opti B 1223 Waegwaltic Club Charlie Fournier Male 22.0 27.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 (29.0) 125.0 96.0
21st Opti B 1584 RNSYS Dale Smith Female (26.5) 19.0 21.0 25.0 16.0 17.0 124.5 98.0
22nd Opti R 1 RNSYS Finlay Macaulay Female 30.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 22.0 (31.0) 131.0 100.0
23rd Opti B 1712 BBYC Linnaea O'Brien Female 20.0 24.0 13.0 (29.0) 24.0 21.0 131.0 102.0
24th Opti R 3171 Waegwaltic Club Liam Bates Male 23.0 15.0 26.0 (30.0) 17.0 24.0 135.0 105.0
25th Opti W 1007 BBYC Reilly Nakatsu Male 25.0 (26.0) 19.0 15.0 21.0 25.0 131.0 105.0
26th Opti R 1758 BBYC Spencer Dillon Male (29.0) 21.0 24.0 23.0 19.0 18.0 134.0 105.0
27th Opti B 1771 Waegwaltic Club Joshua Hebb Male 15.0 (28.0) 23.0 22.0 26.0 28.0 142.0 114.0
28th Opti R 1545 DYC Matt McCarthy Male 21.0 29.0 (31.0) 26.0 14.0 26.0 147.0 116.0
29th Opti B 1533 LYC Charlie Barbara Male 28.0 13.0 28.0 (33.0) 28.0 20.0 150.0 117.0
30th Opti W 624 Waegwaltic Club Max Gertenberger Male 16.0 32.0 (33.0) 28.0 27.0 30.0 166.0 133.0
31st Opti B 1606 HSC Maggie Fitzgerald Female 31.0 31.0 30.0 19.0 31.0 (33.0) 175.0 142.0
32nd Opti R 0702 Shediac Bay YC Olivia Kikkert Female (34.0) 30.0 25.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 184.0 150.0
33rd Opti R 12 Shediac Bay YC Nuala Murphy Female 33.0 34.0 (37.0 DNF) 31.0 32.0 27.0 194.0 157.0
34th Opti B 1610 HSC Felix Bieger Male 32.0 33.0 32.0 (34.0) 30.0 32.0 193.0 159.0
35th Opti B 1686 HSC Ben Flemming Male (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0
35th Opti W 1571 RNSYS Kai Luther Male (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 185.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/bay-wind-regatta

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com