2018 Bay Wind Regatta / Canadian Laser Championships

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:45 on July 22, 2018

Laser FLEET

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank FLEET SAIL NUMBER YACHT CLUB Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser 209376 RNSYS/SMSC Luke Ruitenberg Male 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd Laser 206719 RCYC/OST/CST Noah Collinson Male 6.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 OCS) 41.0 27.0
3rd Laser 207233 Boulevard Club Matti Muru Male 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DSQ) 42.0 28.0
4th Laser 210644 Ontario Sailing Team James Juhasz Male 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 28.0
5th Laser 209616 Barrie YC Forrest Wachholz Male 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 32.0
6th Laser 20603 Port Credit Yacht Club/OST Liam Bruce Male 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 OCS) 47.0 33.0
7th Laser 199546 Shediac Bay YC Jeff Boudreau Male 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 70.0 61.0
8th Laser 182925 RCYC Nicholas Spears Male 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 OCS) 75.0 61.0
9th Laser 170052 CYC Gerry Giffin Male (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 85.0 74.0
10th Laser 203636 RNSYS Spenser Dalzell Male 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 76.0
11th Laser 205435 Shediac Bay YC Jacob Grelowski Male 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 91.0 79.0
12th Laser 196030 HSC James Marchand Male 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 103.0 90.0
13th Laser 129472 HSC Sami Whidden Male 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 107.0 93.0

Laser 4.7 FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank FLEET SAIL NUMBER YACHT CLUB Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 204468 RCYC Spencer Leman Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 21.0 7.0
2nd Laser 4.7 204488 RNSYS Alexander Roy Male 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3rd Laser 4.7 4384 RNSYS Allister Roy Male 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 21.0
4th Laser 4.7 196087 BBYC Sullivan Nakatsu Male 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 35.0 28.0
5th Laser 4.7 201882 RNSYS Michael Charles Simms Male 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 31.0
6th Laser 4.7 7 RNSYS Peyton Duggan Female 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 58.0 45.0
7th Laser 4.7 196143 BBYC Geoffrey Norris Male 9.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 65.0 53.0
8th Laser 4.7 195944 BBYC Emma Phelan Female 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 68.0 57.0
9th Laser 4.7 182819 RNSYS Elspeth Simms Female (13.0) 10.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 73.0 60.0
10th Laser 4.7 199765 LYC Eva Sheppard-Dixon Female (12.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 73.0 61.0
11th Laser 4.7 77 BBYC Jessica Roy Female 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 78.0 66.0
12th Laser 4.7 203930 HSC Hannah Koppernaes Female 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 83.0 70.0
13th Laser 4.7 199548 RNYC/RNSYS Livi Allen Female 7.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 96.0 82.0

Laser 4.7 Intensity FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank FLEET SAIL NUMBER YACHT CLUB Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Intensity 205383 HSC Josh Edwards Male (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Intensity 170112 HSC Maria Fitzgerald Female 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank FLEET SAIL NUMBER YACHT CLUB Helm Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 170764 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Dale Whitmore Male 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
2nd Laser Radial 210716 RStLYC Marc Andrew Robin Male 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial 212617 Stamford Yacht Club James Paul Male (6.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial 207232 OST/ABYC Clara Gravely Female (9.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
5th Laser Radial 198387 RNSYS Ryan Anderson Male 3.0 (13.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 28.0
6th Laser Radial 206038 OST / Port Credit Yacht Club Harrison Bruce Male 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 13.0 61.0 48.0
7th Laser Radial 206112 RCYC/OST Colin Davies Male 8.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 76.0 59.0
8th Laser Radial 205459 Pequot Yacht Club Charles Reynolds Male 11.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (34.0 OCS) 4.0 15.0 11.0 96.0 62.0
9th Laser Radial 187186 Bras d`or yacht club Tim Woodford Male (12.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 74.0 62.0
10th Laser Radial 209350 SMSC Ben George Male 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
11th Laser Radial 205445 PCYC Pierre-Olivier Gagnon Male 7.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (18.0) 18.0 7.0 90.0 72.0
12th Laser Radial 209687 LYC Evan Burns Male 15.0 9.0 13.0 (17.0) 7.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 89.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial 177338 Port Credit Yacht Club Lucas Fogh Male (18.0) 11.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 18.0 106.0 88.0
14th Laser Radial 209710 Ontario Sailing Team / PCYC Alex MacQuarrie Male 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 14.0 109.0 93.0
15th Laser Radial 182784 Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club Guy Tipton Male 10.0 12.0 19.0 (20.0) 11.0 19.0 13.0 10.0 114.0 94.0
16th Laser Radial 193295 OST/RHYC Logan Bickerton Male 13.0 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 128.0 106.0
17th Laser Radial 198678 BBYC Ryan Dunphy Male 17.0 15.0 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 132.0 110.0
18th Laser Radial 194282 Brant Beach YC Chris Williams Male 22.0 (24.0) 20.0 15.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 16.0 141.0 117.0
19th Laser Radial 209679 RNSYS Sophie Hollett Female 21.0 19.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 (24.0) 19.0 12.0 142.0 118.0
20th Laser Radial 170766 Bronte Harbour Ellen Juhasz Female 19.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 20.0 17.0 (34.0 RET) 159.0 125.0
21st Laser Radial 209339 PCYC Aidan Dennis Male 16.0 18.0 25.0 (26.0) 16.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 164.0 138.0
22nd Laser Radial 198678 HSC Luca Clancy Male 20.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 165.0 142.0
23rd Laser Radial 182738 BBYC Christopher Howard Male 23.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 (29.0) 25.0 24.0 15.0 179.0 150.0
24th Laser Radial 196058 RNSYS Matthew Stevens Male (26.0) 25.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 181.0 155.0
25th Laser Radial 193347 BBYC Finley Nakatsu Male 24.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 (26.0) 20.0 25.0 189.0 163.0
26th Laser Radial 206520 Waegwaltic Club Sam Moors Male 27.0 27.0 (32.0) 30.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 26.0 211.0 179.0
27th Laser Radial 198043 HSC Carter Stevens Male 29.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 (30.0) 29.0 28.0 20.0 218.0 188.0
28th Laser Radial 164304 HSC Zach Sutherland Male (32.0) 31.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 31.0 27.0 22.0 222.0 190.0
29th Laser Radial 14736 LYC Paul Gaudreault Male (31.0) 26.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 227.0 196.0
30th Laser Radial 185528 LYC Helena Gow Female 28.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 (31.0) 28.0 29.0 29.0 228.0 197.0
31st Laser Radial 184588 HSC Rob Horne Male 25.0 30.0 (34.0 RET) 34.0 DNC 26.0 30.0 26.0 28.0 233.0 199.0
32nd Laser Radial 177358 Waegwaltic Club Liam Kleronomos Male 30.0 (33.0) 31.0 31.0 32.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 250.0 217.0
33rd Laser Radial 182730 LYC Jack Hayes Male 33.0 32.0 30.0 (34.0 DNC) 25.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 RET 253.0 219.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/bay-wind-regatta

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com